Representative

DAUDA KAKO ARE

Federal Constituency

MUSHIN I

Party

ACCORD

Birth date

1959-07-11

Phone

01538064

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Improve the Standard of Living of Nigerians

Legistlative Interest(s): Bills towards improving Nigerians' Living Standard

Awards & Honours: Best Legislator of the Year 2010, Lagos Youth Forum

  • Student at University of Lagos
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Legislative Compliance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Special Duties Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Defence Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Information and National Orientation, Ethics & Values Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Interior Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Marine Safety, Education & Administration Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Procurement Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011
  • Member at Lagos State House Of Assembly from 1999 to 2003