Representative

Abdullahi Garba

Federal Constituency

WUSHISHI/MASHEGU/KONTAGORA/MARIGA

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1975-09-06

Phone

08033326671

Email

Summary Edit

Legistlative Interest(s): Education, Transportation and Works

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Agricultural Colleges and Institutions Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Population Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Marine Safety, Education & Administration Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at University of Abuja until 2011