Representative

ABDULLAHI MOHAMMED

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1967-01-04

Phone

07030998352

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Federal Roads Maintenance Agency Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Commerce Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Governmental Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at House Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Navy Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Health Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Special Duties Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Drugs & Narcotics Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Federal Capital Territory Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at KEBBI STATE POLYTECHNIC from 2000 to 2002
  • Student at KEBBI STATE POLYTECHNIC from 1997 to 1999
  • Student at WAMMAKO PRI.SCH from 1973 to 1979