Representative

Ochepo Adamu

Federal Constituency

Apa/Aguta

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1965-01-09

Phone

08053120382

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Solid Minerals Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Works Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at University of Jos from 2000 to 2002
  • Student at GOVT.SEC.SCH.OTUKPO from 1977 to 1982