Representative

ADEYEMI ADEPOJU

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1961-11-05

Email

Summary Edit

Legistlative Interest(s): True Fiscal Federalism, Creation Of More New Local Govts, & State

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Special Duties Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Emergency & Disaster Preparedness Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Rules & Business Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Interior Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Drugs & Narcotics Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011