Representative

AJAYI AYANTUNJI

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1967-03-17

Email

Summary Edit

Legistlative Interest(s): Multi Modal Transportation, Achievement Of International Human Development Targets Under The MDGs

  • Committee Member at Milliennium Development Goals Committee starting at May 2015
  • Student at University of Wales, Cardiff
  • Chairman at Aids, Loans and Debt Management Committee (Reps) from 2011 to June 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Niger Delta Development Commission Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Land Transport Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Petitions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Inter-Parliamentary Relations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at University of Wales, Cardiff until 1989