Representative

Idris Ahmed

Federal Constituency

Wase

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1964-06-01

Phone

08035920149

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Portable drinking water, Road construction, Good governance and sound education

Legistlative Interest(s): WATER, WORKS, EDUCATION AND APPROPRIATION.

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Federal Character Committee (Reps) from 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Environment Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Pension Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Poverty Alleviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Air Force Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at FCT Area Councils and Ancillary Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011