Representative

FIJABI AKINADE

Federal Constituency

IBADAN NORTH WEST/SOUTH WEST

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1977-10-18

Phone

08073916741

Summary Edit

  • Student at University of Reading, UK
  • Student at University of Greenwich, UK
  • Student at Mayflower School, Ikenne, Ogun State
  • Student at The Polytechnic, Ibadan
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Customs and Excise Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Governmental Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Police Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Special Duties Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Youth and Social Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Air Force Committee (Reps) until May 2015