Representative

ADEKUNLE AKINLADE

Federal Constituency

EGBADO-SOUTH/IPOKIA

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1967-08-10

Phone

08027126622

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): GOOD REPRESENTATION AND DEVELOPMENT OF MY CONSTITUENCY.

Legistlative Interest(s): GOOD GOVERNANCE AND INFRASTRUCTURAL DEVELOPMENT/MAINTENANCE

Awards & Honours: NONE

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Climate Change Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Science & Technology Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Appropriations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Service Matter Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Culture & Tourism Committee (Reps) until May 2015