Representative

AKINLAJA JOSEPH

Federal Constituency

ONDO WEST/ONDO EAST

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1950-06-01

Phone

08105558424

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Petroleum Resources (Down Stream) Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Petroleum Resources (Down Stream) Committee (Reps) from 2011 to May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Diaspora Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Labour, Employment and Productivity Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Power Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Land Transport Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at YABA COLL.OF TECH. from 1977 to 1979
  • Student at ONDO ANGLICAN GRANMMAR SCH from 1966 to 1970