Representative

AMINU SHAGARI

Federal Constituency

Yabo/Shagari

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1958-01-01

Phone

08037871000

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Federal Judiciary Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Media and Public Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Petroleum Resources (Down Stream) Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Water Resources Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011