Representative

ASADU PATRICK

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1964-08-23

Phone

08033423195

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Strengthening legislative framework for development of human capital and infrastructure

Legistlative Interest(s): Health, Environment, Developmental legislation, transparency in governance

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Ports, Harbours & Waterways Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Aids, Loans and Debt Management Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Environment Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Health Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Air Force Committee (Reps) until May 2015