Representative

Awulu Adaji

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1963-06-01

Summary Edit

  • Student at BENUE POLYTECNIC
  • Student at ST. PAUL SEC. SCH. OTUKPO
  • Student at LGEA OKETE OKPIKWU OGIEWU
  • Chairman at OHIMINI L.G.C
  • Student at UNI.OG AGRIC.MARKUDI
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at IDPs, Refuges & Initiatives on North East Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Civil Societies and Development Partners Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Emergency & Disaster Preparedness Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Housing Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015