Representative

YUSUF TAJUDEEN

Federal Constituency

KABBA-BUNU/IJUMU

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1969-08-25

Phone

08062443690

Email

Summary Edit

Legistlative Interest(s): GOOD GOVERNANCE IN NIGERIA

  • Chairman at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Finance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at House Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Navy Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Milliennium Development Goals Committee until May 2015
  • Student at University of Jos from 1992 to 1997
  • Student at ST. AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE KABBA from 1982 to 1987