Representative

Eucharia Okwunna

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1961-11-03

Phone

08033333154

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): To give efficiency & effective Representation to my country and people

Legistlative Interest(s): Initiate Bills & Motions that will Transform the nation

  • Chairman at Drugs & Narcotics Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to June 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Civil Societies and Development Partners Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Education (Basic & Secondary) Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Women Affairs & Social Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Appropriations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Culture & Tourism Committee (Reps) until May 2015