Senator

BALA NAALLAH

Party

All Progressives Congress

Phone

08039639999

Email

Summary Edit

  • Chairman at Aviation Committee (Senate) from June 2015 to June 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Ethics and Privileges Committee (Senate) from June 2015 to June 2019
  • Deputy Majority Leader at Senate from 2015 to June 2019
  • Senator at Senate from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from 2007 to 2011