Representative

NSIEGBE IBIBA

Federal Constituency

PORT HARCOURT II

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1968-01-16

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Justice Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Science & Technology Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Finance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Poverty Alleviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Power Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Women Affairs & Social Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Women in parliament Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at Rivers UOE Port Harcourt from 2004 to 2009
  • Student at Rivers College Of Education Port Harcourt from 1987 to 1991
  • Student at School Of Basic Studies Port Harcourt from 1985 to 1986
  • Student at G. s. s Opobo Town from 1981 to 1985
  • Student at St. Andrew's State School Idiobv from 1974 to 1980