Representative

AHMED RUFAI

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1977-06-15

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Youth development & empowerment through vocational skills, sports & education

Legistlative Interest(s): Transport, Aviation, Federal Character Commission, MDG, FCT

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Customs and Excise Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Rural Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Police Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Women Affairs & Social Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Emergency & Disaster Preparedness Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Population Committee (Reps) until May 2015