Representative

EFFIONG DANIEL

Federal Constituency

AKAMKPA/BIASE

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1962-05-29

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Power Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Power Committee (Reps) from 2011 to May 2015
  • Committee Member at Federal Character Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Land Transport Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Marine Safety, Education & Administration Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Niger Delta Development Commission Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Legislative Budget and Research Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at University of Calabar until 2001
  • Council Chairman at AKAMKPA L.G. from 1999 to 2000
  • Student at COLL.OF EDU AKAMKPA until 1997
  • Student at ST LOUIS PRI.SCH until 1976