Representative

daniel reyenieju

Federal Constituency

Warri

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1966-12-18

Phone

08056012991

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Peace in the Niger Delta and particularly Warri Federal Constituency

Legistlative Interest(s): Resolution of Resource Engendered Crises through Legislation

  • Student at University of Uyo
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Legislative Budget and Research Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Niger Delta Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Chairman at Inter-Parliamentary Relations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Air Force Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Petroleum Resources (Up Stream) Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Electoral Matters & Political Party Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at FCT Area Councils and Ancillary Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011