Representative

Emmanuel Ombugadu

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1978-01-10

Phone

08036704090

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Rules & Business Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Privatization and Commercialization Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at Rivers State University Of Science & Technology until 2004
  • Student at University of Jos until 2001