Representative

EMMANUEL EKON

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1971-10-07

Phone

07064350430

Email

Summary Edit

  • Chairman at Local Content Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Aids, Loans and Debt Management Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Navy Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Petroleum Resources (Down Stream) Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Solid Minerals Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at University of Uyo until 2000
  • Student at Regina Coeli Secondary School, Essene Ik Abasi from 1984 to 1990
  • Student at St. Joseph Catholic Primary School, Lwukem, Etm Ekpo LGA from 1977 to 1982