Representative

EMMANUEL UKOETE

Federal Constituency

Ukanafun/Oruk anam

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1974-06-23

Phone

08036098336

Email

Summary Edit

  • Vice-Chairman at Sustainable Development Goals Committee (Reps) from October 2015 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Procurement Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Youth and Social Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Foreign Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Health Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Petitions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at International Institute of Journalism from 2007 to 2009
  • Student at Queen of Apostle from 1983 to 1988
  • Student at Bishop Clerk's Primary School from 1977 to 1982