Representative

GONI BUKAR

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1958-01-01

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Improvement in the health sector.

Legistlative Interest(s): Health, Rural Development and Education.

Awards & Honours: WHO Award

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Housing Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at House Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Police Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Chairman at Poverty Alleviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Defence Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Land Transport Committee (Reps) until May 2015