Representative

AKINLOYE BABAJIDE

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1968-05-16

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Environment Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Rules & Business Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Health Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at National Planning and Economic Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Honourable Member at Lagos State, Nigeria from 2003 to 2011
  • Student at Nig. Law School Bwari until 2003
  • Student at Lagos State University from 1993 to 1999
  • Student at Lagos State University from 1987 to 1991
  • Student at Air-Force Military School Jos from 1980 to 1986