Representative

HERMAN HEMBE

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1969-08-10

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): TO MAKE THE PEOPLE OF MY CONSTITUENCY EXPERIENCE A LEASE OF LIFE CONSIDERING THAT IMPOVERISHMENT HAS BEEN THEIR PORTION OVER THE YEARS

Legistlative Interest(s): RURAL DEVELOPMENT, EDUCATION, YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

Awards & Honours: VARIOUS

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Federal Capital Territory Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Steel Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Federal Character Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Petroleum Resources (Up Stream) Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Service Matter Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Sports Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Culture & Tourism Committee (Reps) until May 2015