Representative

BABANGIDA IBRAHIM

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1965-03-03

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Finance Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Civil Societies and Development Partners Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Industry Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Poverty Alleviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Works Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Governmental Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Information and National Orientation, Ethics & Values Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Sports Committee (Reps) until May 2015