Representative

ISA MOHAMMED

Federal Constituency

Jama'are/itas-gadau

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1964-09-30

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Legislative Compliance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Chairman at Solid Minerals Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Water Resources Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at University of Jos until 1992
  • Student at Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria until 1987
  • Student at Barewa College Zaria until 1983