Representative

KABIRU ACHIDA

Federal Constituency

WURNO/RABBAH

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1962-02-02

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): TO HELP IN MAKING GOOD LAWS FOR THE NATION.

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Niger Delta Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Niger Delta Development Commission Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Population Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Civil Societies and Development Partners Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Information and National Orientation, Ethics & Values Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Petitions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Appropriations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Interior Committee (Reps) until May 2015