Representative

KENNETH CHIKERE

Federal Constituency

PORT HARCOURT I

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1955-04-25

Summary Edit

  • Student at University of Lagos
  • Student at London School Of Economics (University Of London)
  • Student at Nigerian Law School
  • Student at St. Paul's Anglican School, Diobu, Port Harcourt
  • Student at County Grammar School, Ikwerre-Etche
  • Vice-Chairman at Federal Judiciary Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to June 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Aids, Loans and Debt Management Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Legislative Budget and Research Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Rules & Business Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Sports Committee (Reps) until May 2015