Representative

Gumau Yahaya

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1968-08-26

Phone

08058031250

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Constituency Projects

Legistlative Interest(s): Appropriation, Finance & Water Resources

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Army Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Climate Change Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Steel Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Agricultural Production and Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015