Representative

MOHAMMED ONAWO

Federal Constituency

AWE/DOMA/KEANA

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1952-06-15

Phone

08096492518

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Information Technology Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Army Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Customs and Excise Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Gas Resources Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Housing Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Solid Minerals Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Appropriations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Chairman at Industry Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Marine Safety, Education & Administration Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Urban Development & Regional Planning Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Speaker at Nasarawa State House of Assembly from 2003 to 2009
  • Student at Ramat polytechnic Maiduguri until 1995
  • Student at A.T.C AKWANGA until 1980
  • Student at G.T.C JOS until 1975
  • Student at G.S.S LAFIYA until 1973
  • Student at L.E.A PRI.SCH. DOMA until 1968