Representative

MOHAMMED MONGUNO

Federal Constituency

Jere

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1967-02-12

Phone

07030603617

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Implementation of Budget To The Later And Provision of Constituency Project.

Legistlative Interest(s): Development of Urban Poor & Rural Dwellers

  • Student at Nigerian Law School
  • Student at University of Maiduguri
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Agricultural Production and Services Committee (Reps) from 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Public Petitions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Rules & Business Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Appropriations Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Privatization and Commercialization Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011