Representative

UMARU MOHAMMED

Federal Constituency

Chanchaga

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1974-02-22

Phone

08037053133

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): N/A

Legistlative Interest(s): Education, Marine Transport, Works M.D.G, Appropriation

Awards & Honours: N/A

  • Student at Marafa Primary School
  • Student at F.G.C.,Jos
  • Student at UDUS
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Marine Safety, Education & Administration Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Education (Basic & Secondary) Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Media and Public Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at National Planning and Economic Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015