Representative

MUSA SARKIN

Federal Constituency

GADA/GORONYO

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1976-05-15

Phone

08033016996

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Infrastructural Development for Gada/Goronyo

Legistlative Interest(s): Rural Development, Education, Health, Good Governance

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Communications Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Chairman at Land Transport Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Marine Safety, Education & Administration Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011