Representative

MUSTAPHA BALA

Federal Constituency

Dawakin-Kudu/Warawa

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1968-10-02

Phone

07034945594

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Transformation of the House of Representatives Redeeming the image, credibility & integrity

Legistlative Interest(s): Corporate Governance & Accountability

Awards & Honours: Best MBA Student with highest marks in dissertation letters of commendation (DUNDEE BUSINESS SCHOOL)

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Housing Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Science & Technology Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Special Duties Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Diaspora Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Pension Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Finance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Navy Committee (Reps) until May 2015