Representative

SAADU NABUNKAN

Federal Constituency

BINJI/SILAME

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1968-01-20

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Housing Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Pension Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Agricultural Production and Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Urban Development & Regional Planning Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Constituency Outreach Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Deputy Chairman at BINJI LOCAL GOVT until 2010