Representative

ONYEJEOCHA NKEIRUKA

Federal Constituency

Isuikwato/Umunneochi

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1969-11-23

Phone

08033307519

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Best Representation For My People And My Constituency

Legistlative Interest(s): Debates on Bills and to ensure that the ones that will impact on my people positively are passed

  • Student at Imo State University, Imo State
  • Student at University of Nigeria
  • Chairman at Aviation Committee (Reps) from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Federal Capital Territory Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at House Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Petroleum Resources (Up Stream) Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Procurement Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Women in parliament Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Navy Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Chairman at Ummunneochi L.G.A. until May 2011