Representative

NWOKOLO VICTOR

Federal Constituency

Ika

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1964-05-20

Phone

08036496981

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Petroleum Resources (Up Stream) Committee (Reps) until May 2019
  • Committee Member at Housing Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Public Procurement Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Aviation Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Federal Character Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Interior Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Police Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015