Senator

Mohammed Sabo

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1950-11-01

Phone

08022902648

Email

Summary Edit

Target Achievement(s): Transparency, prudence and accountability in serving the Nation

Legistlative Interest(s): FOREIGN AFFAIRS, CUSTOMS, FINANCE, INDUSTRIES, COMMUNICATIONS.

  • Vice-Chairman at Trade and Investment Committee (Senate) from June 2015 to June 2019
  • Senator at Senate from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2015
  • Chairman at Customs and Excise Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Legislative Compliance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Procurement Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Defence Committee (Reps) until May 2015