Representative

AJA SAMSON

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1974-02-07

Phone

0803325109

Summary Edit

Legistlative Interest(s): Making Of Laws

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Chairman at Air Force Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Aids, Loans and Debt Management Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Youth and Social Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Finance Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Foreign Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Pension Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Procurement Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Constituency Outreach Committee (Reps) until May 2015