Representative

SAMUEL WILLIAM

Federal Constituency

Abeokuta South

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1959-07-25

Email

Summary Edit

  • Field Manager at UTC
  • E.O VI at TSC Bauchi
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Civil Societies and Development Partners Committee (Reps) from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Legislative Budget and Research Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Works Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at House Services Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Ethics & Privileges Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at FCT Area Councils and Ancillary Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at Federal University Of Technology Akure until 2002
  • Student at Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria until 1984
  • Student at Gyel Comm. College until 1977