Representative

SUNDAY KARIMI

Federal Constituency

YAGBA EAST/WEST/MOPAMURO

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1962-03-10

Phone

08053712282

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Rural Development Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Civil Societies and Development Partners Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Special Duties Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Water Resources Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Emergency & Disaster Preparedness Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Media and Public Affairs Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Accounts Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Student at KWARA COLLEGE OF TECH from 1979 to 1983
  • Student at TITCOMBE COLLEGE from 1974 to 1979
  • Student at LEA PRI.SCH. from 1969 to 1974