Representative

AMIRUDDIN TUKUR

Party

All Progressives Congress

Birth date

1972-08-21

Email

Summary Edit

  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Vice-Chairman at Anti-Corruption Committee Reps from June 2015 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Interior Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Public Service Matter Committee (Reps) until May 2015