Representative

Nkem Uzoma

Federal Constituency

Ukwa East/Ukwa West

Party

Peoples Democratic Party

Birth date

1962-01-18

Phone

08032650531

Summary Edit

Legistlative Interest(s): Capital, Money Market

  • Chairman at Public Petitions Committee (Reps) from May 2015 to May 2019
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2011 to May 2019
  • Committee Member at Communications Committee (Senate) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Diaspora Matters Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Capital Market & Institutions Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Justice Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Rules & Business Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Banking & Currency Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Committee Member at Niger Delta Development Commission Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Vice-Chairman at Privatization and Commercialization Committee (Reps) until May 2015
  • Federal Representative at House of Representatives from May 2007 to May 2011